HOW TO WATCH ON MOBILE APP ?
FastDrama Family In the Wind

Family In the Wind

Other name: Where the Wind Settles
Category: Taiwan Movie 2015
Genre(s): Historical, Tragedy
Status: Completed Country: Taiwan
Language: Taiwanese Subtitle: English
Cast: Yang Tony, Hu George, Ke Alice
Watch & Download
Summary
Set during a turbulent war, Tony Yang's character leaves his pregnant wife to fight in the war, unable to be a part of his child's life. However, when he returns home, his son is now a grown adult.
0 comment(s)
Be the first to comment!
Categories
Hong Kong Korean Drama Korean Shows Korean Movies Chinese Drama Chinese Movies Taiwanese Drama Taiwanese Movies Japanese Drama Japanese Movies Thai Drama Thai Movies